legal notice and GDPR

Legal notice and confidentiality

Concerned about the rights of individuals, in particular with regard to automated processing, and in a desire for transparency with its users, C5s (self-employed Frédéric Lacroix) has implemented a data processing policy responding to the purposes and means of action of our services. We are making every effort to ensure that they remain available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights. For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the site: https://cnil.fr

Continuing to use this site constitutes unreserved acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. You agree to the use of cookies and other tracers. In case of refusal, please click on the following link: https://aprisme.blog/contact/

The currently online version of these conditions of use is the only one enforceable during the entire period of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 – legale norices

  • Site : aprisme.blog
  • Editor: auto-entreprise: Frédéric Lacroix. The commercial name “C5s” will be used in the rest of the legal and confidentiality notices.

Location : 5 rue des Griottiers, 69800 St Priest – France

Phone number : +33 (0)1 6 86 96 53 22

e-mail address : contactc5s@orange.fr or contactaprisme@orange.fr

  • Web host : aprisme.blog is hosted by WordPress.com, headquartered at 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110 United States of America.

Article 2 – Access to web site

Access to the site (also called a platform) and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising purposes or for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

Article 3 – Content of the web site

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to make this site work and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force in respect of intellectual property. They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

Article 4 – Management of the web site

For the proper management of the site, the editor may at any time :

  • Suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;
  • Delete any information that could disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws, or Netiquette rules;
  • Suspend the site in order to carry out updates

Article 5 – Responsabilities

The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of its functions.

The connection material to the site that you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, including virus attacks over the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult.

The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:

  • Due to the use of the site or any service accessible via the internet;
  • Due to your non-compliance with these general conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment as a result of your connection or your use of the site and you waive any action against him as a result.

If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he could turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that could result from this procedure.

Article 6 – Hypertext links

The establishment by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the publisher. However, the user will have to remove the link at the request of the publisher.

Any information accessible through a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher does not have any rights to the content in said link.

Article 7 – Data collection and protection

Your data is collected by C5s through the site if you create an account (optional) or through the Eval & Go platform if you take a personality test.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; is deemed identifiable a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social.

The personal data collected are of two types as indicated below:

  • Data relating to access to the @Prisme site if you create an account or if you order online training: Surname and first name, postal address and email address
  • Data related to the C5s service (on the @Prisme platform), namely online training and personality tests: All information provided by the user other than their email, postal address and surname and first name

These data are confidential and cannot be communicated to a third party without the express prior request of the user.

Article 8 – Right of access, rectification and referencing of your data

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:

  • The right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to find out their personal data, by writing to the following email address: contactaprisme@orange.fr. In this case, before implementing this right, the Platform may request proof of the user’s identity in order to verify its accuracy.
  • The right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request the updating of the information.
  • The right to delete data: users can request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
  • The right to limit processing: users can ask the platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR.
  • The right to object to data processing: users can object to data being processed in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR.
  • The right to portability: they can request that the Platform give them the personal data that has been provided to them to transmit them to a new Platform.

 

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address:

@Prisme – 5 rue des Griottiers – 69800 St Priest – France

Or by email, at the following address:

contactaprisme@orange.fr

All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid signed identity document and mention the address at which the publisher can contact the requester. The response will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests so require.

In addition, and since Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, people who so wish have the possibility of organizing the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website :  https://www.cnil.fr.

Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/.

We recommend that you contact us first within the Platform before filing a complaint with the CNIL, because we are at your entire disposal to resolve your problem.

Article 9 – Use of platform access data

The personal data collected from users is intended to provide the services of the Platform, to improve them and to maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform. More specifically, the uses are as follows:

  • Access and use of the platform;
  • Implementation of user assistance;
  • Verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user;
  • Personalization of services displaying advertisements based on the user’s browsing history, according to their preferences;
  • Prevention and detection of fraud, malware and management of security incidents;
  • Management of any disputes with users;
  • Sending commercial and advertising information, based on user preferences;

Article 10 – Data retention policy

The Platform keeps your data for the time necessary to provide our services and for the purpose of providing you with assistance. We may also retain some of your information, even after you have closed your account or no longer need to provide services to you, for a period that is reasonable or required to meet legal or regulatory obligations (settle disputes, prevent fraud and abuse or enforce our terms and conditions).

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This allows subsequent comments to be recognized and approved automatically instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

Article 11 – Sharing platform access data with third parties

Personal data may be shared with third-party companies exclusively in the European Union, in the following cases :

  • When the user publishes publicly accessible information in the free comment areas of the Platform;
  • When the user authorizes the website of a third party to access his data; (Google,….)
  • When the platform uses the services of providers to provide user support, advertising and payment services. These service providers have limited access to user data, as part of the performance of these services, and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data;
  • If required by law, the Platform may transmit data to follow up on complaints made against the Platform and comply with administrative and legal procedures;

 

Article 12 – Commercial offers

You are likely to receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you don’t want it, please click on the following link : https://aprisme.blog/contact/ and indicate “unsubscribe please”.

Your access data to the @Prisme platform (account opening and online training orders) may be used by the publisher’s partners for commercial prospecting purposes. If you don’t want it, please click on the following link : https://aprisme.blog/contact/

and indicate “no sharing of my data please”. Your access data for personality tests is not shared with other people outside C5s.

If, while consulting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an invasion of the privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher accepts no responsibility in this regard.

The data are kept and used for a period in accordance with the legislation in force.

Article 13 – Cookies

What is a cookie ” ?

A “Cookie” or tracer is an electronic file placed on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read for example when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, installing or the use of software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source : https://cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que -dit-la-loi).

By browsing this site, “cookies” from the company responsible for the site concerned and / or third-party companies may be placed on your terminal.

When browsing this site for the first time, an explanatory banner on the use of “cookies” will appear. Therefore, by continuing to browse, the customer and / or prospect will be deemed informed and have accepted the use of said “cookies”. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. The user has the option of deactivating cookies from their browser settings.

All information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service. that we offer you.

The following cookies are present on this site:

 

Cookies Google :

  • Google Analytics : permet de mesurer l’audience du site
  • Google tag manager : facilite l’implémentation des tags sur les pages et permet de gérer les balises Google.
  • Google Adsense : régie publicitaire de Google utilisant les sites web ou les vidéos YouTube comme support pour ses annonces.
  • Google Dynamic Remarketing : permet de vous proposer de la publicité dynamique en fonction des précédentes recherches.
  • Google Adwords Conversion : outil de suivi des campagnes publicitaires AdWords.
  • DoubleClick : cookies publicitaires de Google pour diffuser les bannières.
  • La durée de vie de ces cookies est de treize mois.

Cookies Facebook :

  • Facebook connect : permet de s’identifier à l’aide de son compte facebook
  • Facebook social plugins : permet de liker, partager, commenter du contenu avec un compte Facebook.
  • Facebook Custom Audience : permet d’interagir avec l’audience sur Facebook.
  • La durée de vie de ces cookies est de treize mois.

Cookies WordPress :

When you log into our platform, we will set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifespan of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your connection cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the connection cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or publishing an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the ID of the item you just edited. It expires after a day.

Cookies Jetpack :

Les cookies sont utilisés par

Jetpack in different ways. The set of cookies will depend on the specific features enabled on a site. Cookies are only set when a user interacts with one of these features, or to allow administration functions to be performed from the site dashboard (/ wp-admin).

Further details are provided in the list below, which lists the different cookies that are set for visitors and registered users of sites with the Jetpack plugin installed.

  • Comment_author_{HASH} : Se souvient de la valeur entrée dans le champ de nom du formulaire de commentaire. Durée 347 jours.
  • Comment_author_email_{HASH} : Se souvient de la valeur entrée dans le champ e-mail du formulaire de commentaire. Durée 347 jours.
  • Comment_author_url_{HASH} : Mémorise la valeur entrée dans le champ URL du formulaire de commentaire. Durée 347 jours.
  • akm_mobile : Se souvient si un utilisateur souhaite afficher la version mobile d’un site. Durée 3.5 jours.
  • Jetpack_comments_subscribe_{HASH} : Se souvient de l’état des cases à cocher pour la publication de l’article et des commentaires. Durée 347 jours.
  • Jetpack_blog_subscribe_{HASH} : Se souvient de l’état des cases à cocher pour la publication de l’article et des commentaires. Durée 347 jours.
  • eucookielaw : Se souvient de l’acceptation du visiteur à la bannière de la loi Européenne sur les cookies. Durée 30 jours.
  • JetpackState[message] : Stocke le message d’état transmis à l’utilisateur à travers les demandes concernant l’activation du module. Durée de session.
  • JetpackState[error] : Stocke le type d’erreur de l’état renvoyé à l’utilisateur à travers les demandes concernant l’activation du module. Durée de session.
  • JetpackState[error_description] : Stocke la description d’erreur de l’état transmise à l’utilisateur à travers les demandes concernant l’activation du module. Durée de session.
  • JetpackState[module] : Stocke le nom du module de l’état transmis à l’utilisateur à travers les demandes d’activation du module. Durée de session.
  • JetpackState[privacy_checks] : Stocke les modules qui peuvent nécessiter une vérification supplémentaire liée à la confidentialité pour les sites privés afin que nous puissions les communiquer correctement à l’utilisateur. Durée de session.
  • JetpackState[php_errors] : Stocke toutes les erreurs PHP trouvées juste avant que PHP arrête de s’exécuter. Durée de session.
  • JetpackState[deactivated_plugins] : Stocke les noms de tous les plug-ins autonomes qui doivent être désactivés par Jetpack pour que ceux-ci puissent être communiqués à l’utilisateur. Durée de session.
  • jetpackState[network_nag] : Stocke une vraie valeur si Jetpack est activé par le réseau, et le plugin doit communiquer à l’utilisateur qu’ils doivent le connecter sur chaque site enfant du réseau. Durée de session.
  • jpp_math_pass : Se souvient si un utilisateur a réussi un « captcha » mathématique pour prouver qu’il est un vrai humain. Durée 1 jour.
  • Jetpack_sso_redirect_to : Permet de stocker les URL de redirection, ce qui est nécessaire au fonctionnement de Secure Sign On. Durée 1 heure.
  • Jetpack_sso_remember_me : Stocke les valeurs localement, plutôt que d’exiger qu’elles soient transmises à WordPress.com à chaque fois. Durée 1 heure.
  • Jetpack_sso_wpcom_name_{HASH} : Se souvient du nom d’affichage de WordPress.com à afficher sur la page de connexion. Durée 1 semaine ou effacée après un login réussi.
  • Jetpack_sso_wpcom_gravatar_{HASH} : Se souvient de l’URL de l’image Gravatar à afficher sur la page de connexion. Durée 1 semaine ou effacée après un login réussi.
  • Jetpack_sso_original_request : Stocke l’URL de la demande de connexion d’origine. Durée 1 heure.
  • Jetpack_sso_nonce : Utilisée pour les vérifications « Nonce ». Durée 10 minutes.
  • stnojs : La fonctionnalité Stats définit ce cookie de zone d’administration uniquement si l’utilisateur demande à afficher les rapports de statistiques sans activer javascript. Durée 2 jours.
  • tk_ai : Stocke un identifiant anonyme généré de manière aléatoire. Ceci est uniquement utilisé dans la zone d’administration et est utilisé pour le suivi analytique général. Durée de la session.

If you have an account and you log into this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be automatically deleted when you close your browser.

For more information on the use, management and deletion of “cookies”, for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link 

: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

 

Article 14 – Comments

When you leave a comment on our Platform, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called a hash) may be sent to the Gravatar service (profile picture or personal avatar publicly registered by the user on Gravatar) to verify if you are using the latter. The confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service are available here  :  https://automattic.com/privacy/.

After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.


If you leave a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This allows subsequent comments to be recognized and approved automatically instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

Article 15 – Applicable law and jurisdiction clause

These conditions of use of the site are governed by French law.

Disputes that may arise from the operation of the platform are subject to the application of common law concerning substantive questions of law.

If the user is an individual, territorial jurisdiction is defined by common law.

If the user is a professional, territorial jurisdiction is attributed to the court of the publisher’s place of residence at the time of the emanation of the civil request or the complaint (subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from of a particular law or regulation).

Article 16 – Contact-us

For any questions, information on the services presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: C5s – 5 rue des Griottiers – 69800 St Priest – France